Home About Menus Calendar Live Music Photos Contact Song Contest


FINALS LIVE
at Ship & Anchor, Sunday May 28th
FIASCO YOUTH 10:30AM - BIG ROCK NEWCOMER 1:00PM
JAMESON UPSTART 3:30PM - FINLANDIA TOP SHELF 6:00PM


10:30AM
FIASCO YOUTH

FINALISTS (in random order - not by performance)
Micah Jansen - Coffee
Slut Prophet - Cyclops
Amy Polczer - Driven
Abby Kropielnicki and Justin Littlechild - Fighter
Matt Purdue - Fourth Stone
Hannah Gazso - How Hard I Try
Marcus Trummer - Leave It All Behind
Keltie Monaghan - New Years
Kate Stevens - Sugarcane

GRAND PRIZE $1,000

1:00PM
BIG ROCK UNTAPPED
FINALISTS (in random order - not by performance)
Craig McIvor - Ashes: A Tribute to Fort McMurray
Dead Pixel - Chameleon
Prairie Dawgs - Give Me a Chance
Sue Gorman - Hail Storm
Murray Fitch - Hands Of Time
Cassidy Jansen - I'm Not You
kayPink and the MEDICINE - Living In The Now
Jay Sinclair - Monika
Cyd Hall - Nine Feet Tall
Shoulders Of Giants - Something To Prove
Christie Thoms - The Best By Far
Adam Ambrose - The Good In You
Sidney Weich - The Great Defeat
Jenn Pellerin - What's Right
Abductees - Wrecked

GRAND PRIZE $1,500

3:30PM
JAMESON UPSTART

FINALISTS
(in random order - not by performance)
Mister and Mystic - Afraid
Swear By The Moon - Blind Pride
Dark Time - Can You See?
Tod Hughes - Drumpf
Amy Nelson - How Long Blues
Sarah Kemmers - Lay My Burdens
The Ashley Hundred - Mirage Mirage
I Am The Mountain - Motorcycles
Rebecca Lappa - Mr. Hyde
Mindseed - Rush Hour Crush
The Sweets - The Beast
Ghost Factory - The Lasting Light Of Nikola
Ben MacKay - Tip Toe
Des Arcs - TOBOR

GRAND PRIZE $1,750


6:00PM
FINLANDIA TOP SHELF

FINALISTS (in random order - not by performance)
Carter Felker - Ain't Got Time For That
Windigo - All Your Thunder
Joe Nolan - Another Dead Poet
Son Of Ray - Back To One
Justine Vandergrift and Brady Enslen - Bar Room Stool
Ghostkeeper - Chinchaga
Elk Run Riot - Fariholme
Kent McAlister - Hall Of Shame
Todd Stewart - It's Not About The Haunted Anymore
Aaron Booth - Little Bit Lonely
James Kukko - One Eyed Dog
Emily Triggs - Run Girl
Heather Blush and The Uppercuts feat. Ricca Razor Sharp - Selfie!
Locomotive Ghost - Shake Awake
Scott MacKay - They're Makin' Love Below Us

GRAND PRIZE $2,500
 

- DEADLINE FOR ENTRIES HAS NOW PASSED -


CATEGORY CRITERIA
FIASCO YOUTH
Open to any young Albertan artist 17 years old and under in any musical genre.

GRAND PRIZE $1,000

BIG ROCK UNTAPPED
You might play your songs around the campfire, or sign up for an open mic, make bedroom mixes on your laptop, and share songs with friends and family, but you aren't gigging regularly - YET

GRAND PRIZE $1,500

JAMESON UPSTART
You or your band has begun performing regularly in clubs and pubs, you probably have some songs on Bandcamp, and more than just your girlfriends/boyfriends come to your shows

GRAND PRIZE $1,750

FINLANDIA TOP SHELF
You might actually do this for a living! You've recorded your music, sold CD's, likely been on tour, written a grant ot two, and are focused on music as your life's work and passion

GRAND PRIZE $2,500

   

__________________________________________________________________


  2016 WINNERS!!!
FINLANDIA TOP SHELF
1st Place
MARIEL BUCKLEY & DANNY VACON "Take Me Back (Alberta)"
2nd Place
CARTER FELKER "My Friend Steve"
3rd Place
EVE HELL "Come To My Window"
Best Performance
BRENT TYLER "I Am Free"
Special Mentions:
KENNA BURIMA "The Other"
JUSTINE VANDERGRIFT "Victimized"
THE NORTHWEST PASSAGE "Reignite"

  JAMESON UPSTART
1st Place
AMY NELSON "Good Natured Man"
2nd Place
BETH BOSHEERS "Electric Cars"
3rd Place
SON OF RAY "The River"
Best Performance
JAE JANSSEN "Her Picture"
Special Mentions:
SELKIRK RANGE "Yellowhead West"
SEAN HAMILTON "For The Waitress"
  BIG ROCK UNTAPPED
1st Place
KP SMITH "Neighbours Talk"
2nd Place
GHOST FACTORY "Socialist Trash"
3rd Place
SHOULDERS OF GIANTS "Rollin' On"
Best Performance
ELK RUN & RIOT "Felling Good"
Special Mentions:
THE HOUSE ATOMICS "Spinning Once Again"
CHRISTIE THOMS "Wild Like The Rose"
CASSIDY JANSEN and the JANSENSISTERS "Exploring In Colour"

  YOUTH
1st Place
BELLA WHITE "Branded"
2nd Place
A-BOMB "U"
3rd Place
ALIXX JANSEN "Stop It"
Best Performance
KATE STEVENS "Lovesick"
Special Mentions:
CARDINAL LONE "Let Violence Begin"
MARCUS TRUMMER "How Did i Get Here"

   
 
This years deadline for entries has now passed
FINALS - MAY 29 2016





10:30AM
YOUTH
sponsored by BOW VALLEY MUSIC CLUB
FINALISTS (in alphabetical order - not by performance)
A-Bomb! - U
Shoulders of Giants - Cannot Help This Feeling
Cardinal Lone - Let Violence Begin
Grace Gardner - Dazed and Confused
Alixx Jansesn and the Jansen Sisters - Stop It
Matt Korman - Lucy
Kaylei McIvor - Shine
Amy Polczer - Moments
Raynne - Aurora
The Static Shift - O Captain! My Captain!
Kate Stevens - Lovesick
Marcus Trummer - How Did I Get Here?
Bella White - Branded
Anna Zoboski - City of Lights

GRAND PRIZE $1,000

  1:00PM
BIG ROCK UNTAPPED
FINALISTS (in alphabetical order - not by performance)
Elk Run & Riot - Feeling Good
George Fowler and Junkman's Quire - Raven's Bairn
Ghost Factory - Socialist Trash
Emily Guthrie - Peg & Wayne
Cyd Hall - Death of Me
The House Atomics - Spinning Once Again
Cassidy Jansen and the JansenSisters - Exploring in Colour
Kyle Laird - Old Fences
Amy Nelson - Educated Woman
Shoulders of Giants - Rollin’ On
KP Smith - Neighbours Talk
Christie Thoms - Wild Like the Rose / Down from the Sky
Nicole Zylstra & Ella Jean - She Don’t Disappoint

GRAND PRIZE $1,500


 
3:30PM
JAMESON UPSTART

FINALISTS
(in alphabetical order - not by performance)
ATYMA - Stagnant Love
Back Pocket - Peace
The Bloody Hells - It’s a Shame
Beth Bosheers - Electric Cars
Deicha & The Voodoos - Stoned Heart
Sean Hamilton - For the Waitress
Jae Janssen - Her Picture
Amy Nelson - Good Natured Man
Selkirk Range - Yellowhead West
Son of Ray - The River
Susie and Dylan - Back Off
The Torchettes - About You
Jake Vance - The Poet
Justine Vandergrift - These Days
“Rocket” Rob Wallace - Skin

GRAND PRIZE $1,750
+ Performance at Bow Valley Music Festival


  6:00PM
FINLANDIA TOP SHELF

FINALISTS (in alphabetical order - not by performance)
100 Mile House - Go Take Me
Bebo Grove - Vacant Places
Matt Blais - Fool’s Gold
Aaron Booth - Light of the Moon
Kenna Burima - The Other
Carter Felker - My Friend Steve
Ghostkeeper - Oceans
Eve Hell - Come to My Window
Lauren Joseph - State of Denial
Scott MacKay - If I Could Build a Woman
Magnolia Buckskin - Reno
The Northwest Passage - Reignite
Brent Tyler - I Am Free
Justine Vandergrift - Victimized
Danny Vacon & Mariel Buckley - Take Me Back (Alberta)

GRAND PRIZE $2,500






  *************************************************************
2015 WINNERS!!!
CHEERS TO 25 YEARS
1st Place
BLOODPAW "Ship Rap"
2nd Place
TANNER JAMES "Saturday Night"
3rd Place
DANIELLE FRENCH "This Is Why We Drink"
SEAN HAMILTON "Drinking At THe Ship"
Best Performance
DENIS DUGRESNE "Vinyl"
Special Mentions:
SCOTT MACLEOD "Drank The Ocean Dry"
LISA ANDERSON "Beautiful Night"

  SONIC YOUTH
1st REBECCA LAPPA "Crawl"
2nd
JULIA NICHOLSON "Black Camaro"
3rd
SYDNEY MAE "Maryann"
Best Performance
JANSEN SISTERS "Second Home"
Special Mentions:
VINCENT LEE CHRISTIANSON "Another"
STATIC SHIFT "I Wont Do That"

  BEAVER TALES
1st ART BERGMANN "Your Cold Appraising Eye"
2nd
KENT MCALISTER "The Only Good Thing"
3rd
I AM THE MOUNTAIN "While Off Adventuring"
Best Performance
THE COLLAPSE "Angels In Soviets"
Special Mentions:
MATT PATERSHUK "Mean Coyotes"
BOB CHARTIER "Saskamoose"
MARIEL BUCKLEY "MY Brother, My Friend"
TIM O'FLANAGAN "Come Back Joe Strummer, No One Writes Protest Songs Anymore"

    UNTAPPED NEWCOMER
1st MARK TIMES "5 O'Clock Shadow" 
2nd AMELIE PATTERSON "Blame"
3rd MITA "Changing Waters"
Best Performance 
BRADY ENSLEN "Lonesome Winds"
Special Mentions:
GILLIAN MORANZ "I Drink"
JEREMY TAYLOR "Mono-Plaque" 

    UPSTART
1st CARTER FELKER "Drink The Water" 
2nd DANIELLE DEIGHTON "Started With A Kiss"
3rd RYLAND MORANZ "Dangerous Man"
Best Performance 
PETER CORMIER "Roadside Loner"
Special Mentions:
MARIEL BUCKLEY "Motorhome"
ERIN MULCAIR "Pay Des Milles Collines"

  PROS & PROSE
1st JOE NOLAN "Looking For Your Heart"
2nd
BRADEN GATES "Another Reason For The Blues"
3rd
SCOTT MACKAY "When The Devil Gets On HIs Knees To Pray"
Best Performance
BRETT TYLER "Pretty Tune"
Special Mentions:
JJ SHIPLETT "House On A River"
LUCKY SONNE "Nice In My Heart"


  UNTAPPED NEWCOMER FINALISTS
Jodi Jansen - 18,000 Days
Crude Oil Junkies - Unwind
Kirstyn Johnson - The Curves of her Body
Brady Enslen - Lonesome Winds
Goemon - Strike For Your Life
MITA - Changing Waters
Selkirk - Meet Me In Montreal
Jeremy Taylor - Mono Plaque
Don't Think Twice - If You'll Be Mine
The Raven & The Fox - Mountain Moments
Bebo Grove - Wasted Lives & Broken Wings
Gillian Moranz - I Drink
Mark Times - 5 O'clock Shadow
Amelie Patterson - Blame
Mercy Lamola - Lullabies

  UPSTART FINALISTS
Elbow River - Deja Vu
Enslow - The Road It Winds
Sealegs - Shipwrecked
Erin Mulclair - Pays Des Milles Collines
Kaley Bird - Flying with the Crows
The Raven & The Fox - Follow Me
Luky Sonne - Shy-Anne
Cory Ulan - Big Wide Space
Dirt Road Angels - Memories
Mariel Buckley - Motorhome
Copperhead - The Fall
Son Of Ray - Keep Me Strong
Danielle Deighton - Started With A Kiss
Ryland Moranz - Dangerous Man
Amos Bradley - Nics & Scratches
Carter Felker - Drink The Water
Peter Cormier - Roadside Loner

  "CHEERS TO 25 YEARS" FINALISTS
Krista Hartman - Midnight Train
Lisa Anderson - Beautiful Night
Audrey Gross - Baby, Where'd You Go Last Night
Jonathan Li & Chard Morrison - Tomorrow Morning
Mule City - Chica
Tanner James - Saturday Night
Danielle French - This Is Why We Drink
Denis Dufresne - Vinyl
Sean Hamilton - Drinking At The Ship
Bloodpaw - Ship Rap
The Wellington Folk - All Of You
Scott MacLeod - Drank The Ocean Dry

  SONIC YOUTH FINALISTS
Jansen Sisters - Second Home
Kate Stevens - Don't Look Down
Sydney May - Maryann
Bella White - Mrs. Evergreen
NewLaw - Push Through It
Julia Nicholson - Black Camaro
Rebecca Lappa - Crawl
The Static Shift - I Won't Do That
Coan Roik - Silhouette
Cassidy Jansen - I'm Okay
Marcus Trummer - Promised Land
Vincent Lee Christianson - Another
Grace Gardener - Hurricane

  BEAVER TALES FINALISTS
Sarah Vann - Peace Country
The Collapse - Angels In Soviets
James Carter - The Great Canadian Dream
Tanner James - Ballad Of An East Coast Mother
Bob Chartier - Sasakamoose
Brady Enslen - The Engineer
I Am The Mountain - While off Adventuring
Tim O'Flanagan - Come Back Here Joe Strummer, No One writes Protest Songs Anymore
Kent McAlister - The Only Good Thing
Matt Patershuk - Mean Coyotes
Lisa Nicole Grace - Where I Belong
Sean Michael - I Call It Home
Mariel Buckley - My Brother, My Friend
Phil Grace - Mon Cher Quebec
Art Bergman - Your Cold Appraising Eye
Vincent Lee Christianson - Listen For The Dawn
Rebecca Lappa - Lemon Mine

  PROS & PROSE FINALISTS
Bryson Waind - Empty Sidewalks
Nancy Laberge - Like a Train
Curtis Glas - I Wish You Well
Brent Tyler - Pretty Tune
Scott MacLeod - You Never Asked
Jenn Beaupre - Eyes All Over
Duane Steele - Country Folk
Robb Moss - Twenty Thousand Roads
JJ Shiplett - House On A River
Emily Triggs - Home
Lucky Sonne -Nice In My Heart
Magnolia Buckskin- Key
Braden Gates - Another Reason For The Blues
Andrew Scott - Black Heart
Scott MacKay - When The Devil Gets On His Knees To Pray
Joe Nolan - Looking For Your Heart
The Moanin' After - To Match The Sun
   

 

 


*****************************************************

2014 WINNERS!!!


UNTAPPED NEWCOMER
sponsored by BIG ROCK
1st Dennis Bowman -
Alberta Girl
2nd Tyler Lizotte - Old Folk Song
3rd James Rutherford - I'll Still Wait
Best Performance - Brent Durksen - Spain or Italy

BEAVER TALES
sponsored by EDMONTON FOLK MUSIC FESTIVAL
1st Clinton St. John - The Last Of Louis Riel
2nd Lucette - Fields Of Plenty
3rd Joe Vickers - Medicine Bag
Best Performance - Mark Zagorsky - UFA

SONIC YOUTH
sponsored by NATIONAL MUSIC CENTRE
1st Vincent Lee Christianson - Storm Of Life
2nd Jake Vance - The Water
3rd Rebecca Lappa - Lotus Eaters
Best Performance - Static Shift - The Gates Of Dawn

UPSTART
sponsored by BOW VALLEY MUSIC CLUB
1st Copperhead - Heavyweight
2nd Sean Hamilton - Serpentine
3rd Sykamore - Oklahoma
Best Performance - Kingsley Strudwick - The Kettle

35-35HINDSIGHT
sponsored by THE STATION and FISH CREEK CONCERTS
1st Tanner James - We Got It Made
2nd Clinton St. John - Hollow Boy's Blues
3rd Craig Moreau - Against The Skyline
Best Performance - Stephen van Kampen - Between The Trees

PROSE & PROS
sponsored by THE STATION and CALGARY FOLK CLUB
1st
Leeroy Stagger - Living In America
2nd Stephen van Kampen - The Hangman
3rd JJ Shiplett - Higger Ground
Best Performance - JR Shore - Dead Goats Blues

FINALS May 17-19, 2014

BEAVER TALES FINALISTS
Audrey Guagliano
Carolyn Harley
Clinton St John
Cori Brewest
Donna Durand
Joal Kamps
Joe Vickers
Lauen Gillis
Luke Tracey Newmann
Mark Zagorsky
Matt Patershuk
Noel Ashley (Performance by Mel Smith)
Richard Burke
Sandy Hirth & Norma Hayes
T. Buckley

UNTAPPED NEWCOMER FINALISTS
Adam Thibert
Brent Durksen
Brett Spaulding & Chad Holtzman
Chad Schroter-Gillespie
Colton O'Reilly
Dennis Bouman
James Brown
James Rutherford
Nynne Collins
Riley Anderson
Ross Pambrun (Station Kitty)
Strange Love Craft
Trevor Howlett
Tyler Lizotte

SONIC YOUTH FINALISTS
Abby Maxwell
Aleem Khan
Brielle Usher
Eva Smith
Gabriel Miller
Jake Vance
Jansen Sisters
Katie Anderson
Kelsi Melling
Liv Lockhart
Megan Keirstead
Mitchell Brady
Olivia Rose Leaf
Rebecca Lappa
Terez Goulet
Vincent Lee Christianson
Zachary Gates
Zaya Niblock

UPSTART FINALISTS
Scenic Route To Alaska
Chelsea Wilhelm
Hello Moth
Drew Jones
Sykamore
Liz Stevens
Sean Hamilton
Justine Vandergrift
Sarah Kemmers (The Wellington Folk)
Craig Moreau
Jodi Doige
Kingsley Strudwick
Shiv Shanks
Karla Adolphe
Karen Mills
Mila Marie Huebsch

HINDSIGHT FINALISTS
Alastair Robertson
Audrey Guagliano
Clinton St. John
Craig Moreau
Emily Guthrie
Kingsley Cricket
Marla Torgerson
Old Neighbours
Scotty Bernier
Sean Hamilton
Stephen van Kampen
Tanner James
Trenton Fogg
Zaya Niblock

PROS & PROSE FINALISTS
Amy Thiessen
Andrew Scott
Blake Reid
Carrie Day
Chris Gehran
Curtis Glas
J.R. Shore
Jenn Beaupre
JJ Shiplet
John Paul Smith
Jonathan Li
Leeroy Stagger
Let Down Easy
Lucas Chaisson
Michael Dunn & Kevin Simpson
Olivia Wik
Stephen van Kampen
Tanner James

 
*************************************************************

2013 WINNERS!!!

SONIC YOUTH
1st Rebecca Lappa - Welcome To Wayne
2nd Paul Roddermond - Busy Little Busboy
3rd Zaya Niblock - Catcher


UNTAPPED NEWCOMER

1st Sean Hamilton (Jenny) - I Think I Like You
2nd Curtis Beaudry - Number My Days
3rd The Ashley Hundred - Haunting

BEAVER TALES
1st Michael Dunn - Burnin Alberta
2nd Lucas Chaisson - My Lover My Ghost
3rd Clinton St John - Vanishing Song

PROS & PROSE
1st 100 Mile House - London
2nd Randall Scott Band - The Real Miami
3rd Joel Kamps - From The Start

EYE CANDY
1st Mirreille Moquin - J'essaie

PLACES AND SPACES
1st Andrew Scott
- A Ghost Inside These Walls

SONIC YOUTH FINALISTS
Kirstyn Johnson - Juliet
Rebecca Lappa - Welcome To Wayne
Vincent Christianson - Long Cold Winter
Zaya Niblock - Catcher
Terez Goulet - Country Blue
Paul Roddermond - Busy Little Busboy
Benjamin Sasges - Company
Olivia Rose Leaf - Make-Up To Mud
Dorian Pintaric - SoCal '93
Olivia Wik - Taste The Sun

UNTAPPED NEWCOMER FINALISTS
Trevor Mann - Waking Up My Heart
Andrew David Long - Independant Movie Closing Theme
Roan Haysom/Curtis Glas - What She Wants
Drew Martin - They're Gonna Come And Rescue Me
Rebecca Emms - Cruel Advice
Caroline Hedin - Becoming Geography (Our Graves)
Curtis Beaudry - Number My Days
Diana Pearson - Stray
David Burns - Sheep In Wolves Clothing
Rochelle Ireland - Honey Do List
Amy Wood - How Do You Love
Sean Hamilton (Jenny) - I Think I Like You
Jasmin Frederickson - Summer Song
Nikki Valentine - The One
Kevin Maimann - Pretty Things
The Ashley Hundred - Haunting
Joanna Drummond - The Fool

BEAVER TALES FINALISTS

Rob Lennard - Captain Freddie McCall (Amazing
WWI Flaying Ace)
John P.T. Cheetham - Bear
Zach Taralson - French Fries
Garnet - The Calgary Song
Randal Riddell - The Real Miami
Jeremy (Jey) Witten - I Took Milk River
Matt Patershuk - Mill Town
Michael Dunn - Burnin' Alberta
Kris Whiteway - Highway Blues
Joal Kamps - From The Start
Emre Cords - I Can See Alberta

PROS AND PROSE FINALISTS
Carrie Day - Drive
Erin Faught - Call It Home
John Wort Hannam - Great Lakes
Clinton St. John - Vanishing Song
100 Mile House - London
Scott MacKay- Dressed In Blue (feat. Meaghan Blanchard)
Jon Gant - One More Song
Bryson Waind - Once Or Twice
Jared Klok - A Little Bit Broke
Justine Vandergrift - Talk Of The Town
Garth Kennedy - 99 Crows
Lucas Chaisson - My Lover My Ghost
Chris Gehran - You'll Do
Andrew Scott - Blood Ground
Amy Thiessen - Kingdom Come
T. Buckley - Northern Country Soul
Mike Buckley - All I Need
Robb Moss - Fools Gold
Tanner James - Dear John Letter to My Fair City
Dan War - Low Down Blues

PLACES AND SPACES FINALISTS
John Wort Hannam - THE EMPRESS (Brought The House Down)
Alastair Pollock - Can You Feel It?
Clea Roddick - Little Tree, Little Mountain

Dewey Dunnington - Old Places and You
Jeremy Furlong - Myspace for Folkfest
Scott Mackay - The Cecil Hotel
Andrew Scott - A Ghost Inside These Walls
Rebecca Fairless - The Archaeologist
Dave Reader - Old Red Barn
Steven Rusling - Buildings
Miranda Martini - The End (Hospitals I)
Steve Wirzba - The Four-Hour Record Store Crcuit
Brad Squires - Landmarks
Tanner James - Red Fox
Laura Bachynski -
There's A Door

*************************************************************

2012 WINNERS!!!

SONIC YOUTH
1st
Katie Anderson - No Good at Games
2nd Sarah Troy - Snow in July
3rd Robbie Bankes - February Snow
Best performance Luke Pretty - The Land of Dreams

UNTAPPED NEWCOMER
1st
Kevin Maimann - Pretty Things
2nd Everett Rottingham - New Device
3rd Paige Leigh Tyson - Poplar Roots
Best performance RapX - Chuck Norris

BEAVER TALES
1st
Indio Saravanja - First Communion
2nd Coal Creek Boys - Snow
3rd Savk - Do, Mi, Ti, Fa, Re
Best performance: Darcy Whiteside - Albertan

PROS & PROSE
1st Joe Nolan - High as the Moon
2nd J.R. Shore - Dayton Free
3rd Shane Ghostkeeper - Six
Best performance No River - Katie

REBELS & RENEGADES
Winner Spencer Jo Burgess - River Union Song

EYE CANDY
Winner Ariane Mahrÿke Lemire - Je suis le genre


SONIC YOUTH FINALISTS
Brielle Usher & Emily Richardson - Walked Away
Tama Neilene - Drop that Briefcase
Tessa Johns - Montana Memories
Zaya Niblock - Attic
Brittney Grabill - Autumn's Song
Rebecca Lappa - The Bargain
Robbie Banks - February Snow
Katie Anderson - No Good at Games
Tristan Skretting - Back for Me
Mark Grosjean - (Old) Men Need Roots
Dani-Lynn - A Song About You
Terez Goulet - Let Me Go
Sarah Troy Clark - Snow in July
Luke Pretty - The Land of Dreams
Nico Tobias - Robin


UNTAPPED NEWCOMER FINALISTS
Mariel Buckley - Red Coyote
RapX - Chuck Norris
Jordan Friesen - Thinking of Me
Jenny! - The Highway
Darren Niblock - Paint a Picture
Tim O'Flanagan - Take Your Heart & Get it Out of Here
S. Field - Lay of the Land
Cara May - Big Blue Sky
Everett Rottingham - New Device
Bill Stone - Bat Shit Crazy
Mike Unrau - Modern Man
Olivia Rose Leaf - 15 Minutes
Michelle Lee - Little Red Shoes
Shematomas - Number Five
Kevin Maimann - Pretty Things
Paige Leigh Tyson - Poplar Roots
Ethan Cole - Cocoa on the Sideboard


BEAVER TALES FINALISTS
Darcy Whiteside - Albertan
Savk - Do, Mi, Ti, Fa, Re
Caroline Hedin - Becoming Geography
Norm Rooke - The Grain Buyer
Joe Vickers - Into the Darkness
Indio Saravanja - First Communion
Miranda Martini - Spring 1902
Braden Gates - Hockey's Just a Game
Ben Sures - The Boy Who Walked Backward Through the Snow
Caroline Connolly - Lullaby of the Dog Pound Rodeo
Clea Anaïs - Road Spell
Travis Johnson - Senses of Pride
Johnpaul Smith - Snow
Evelyn Wreckage - Welcome Back Khadr


REBELS & RENEGADES FINALISTS
Lucky Sonne - Just as Fast as I Can Run
Fire Coulee Bandits - Old Willie
Joanne Myrol - The Battle of Batoche
Darcy Whiteside - Lost Lemon Mine
Lowell Van Carroll - The Red Bull Train
Joe Nolan - Paranoia Day 36 Blues
Bryson Waind - Lost and Found
Spencer Jo Burgess - River Union Song
Andrea Curry - Tango for the Broken Hearted
Erica Viegas - Wildflower


PROS & PROSE - Sunday May 6
Clea Roddick - Birds Come Back
Samantha Savage Smith - Barely Lit
Shane Ghostkeeper - Six
Bryson Waind - Change is All I Have Left
Scott Cook - Pass it Along
Sarah Vann - The Library Song
Sarah Houle - Golden
Kathy Cook - Blackstrap Molasses
Steve Wirzba - Good Bones
No River - Katie
Michael J Copley - Downstream
Ashtyn Beaudette & Kirill Telichev - Why Aren't You Here Now
Lauren Busheikin - Me, The Fool
Frank Peters - Hoot Owl
Lucas Chaisson - Growing Pains
J.R. Shore - Dayton Free
Amy Thiessen - Gravity
Joe Nolan - High as the Moon
Erica Viegas - Sit Beside Me


And EYE CANDY videos
View the Eye Candy video entries