Home About Menus Calendar Live Music Photos Contact







CALENDAR

JANUARY at the Ship
Sunday Jan 19
9:30AM LIVE SOCCER - English Premier League
LIVERPOOL vs MANCHESTER UNITED

Saturday Jan 18

10:30AM LIVE SOCCER - English Premier League
NEWCASTLE vs CHELSEA
WATFORD vs SPURS (TD)

2-6PM OPEN STAGE JAM hosted by
THE JUDAS BROTHERS with guests
THE WANDERING V's


Friday Jan 17
12:45PM LIVE SOCCER - English Championship
FULHAM vs MIDDLESBROUGH

Wednesday
Jan 15
1PM LIVE SOCCER - FA Cup
MANCHESTER UNITED vs WOLVES

9PM The Ship & Anchor Pub presents
MIESHA & THE SPANKS WITH
FLORIDA BC
and THE HOURS
No Cover


Tuesday Jan 14

1PM LIVE SOCCER - FA Cup
SPURS vs MIDDLESBROUGH

8-12AM PUNK ROCK BINGO
Hosted by BEAU & ERIC with DJ IVAN RANKIC


Sunday Jan 12

9:30AM LIVE SOCCER - English Premier League
ASTON VILLA vs MANCHESTER CITY

Saturday Jan 11
10:30AM LIVE SOCCER - English Premier League
SPURS vs LIVERPOOL
MAN UNITED vs NORWICH (TD)

2-6PM
CELTIC JAM FOR THE CURE
with
THE NOVA SCOTIABLES - O STELLA - MORRISSEYS PRIVATE STOCK
donation box at the door, silent auction in the dart area
$1 from all drink sales today will be donated


Friday Jan 10
1PM LIVE SOCCER - English Premier League
SHEFFIELD UNITED vs WEST HAM UNITED

Wednesday Jan 8
1PM LIVE SOCCER - English League Cup
LEICESTER CITY vs ASTON VILLA

Tuesday Jan 7
1PM LIVE SOCCER - English League Cup
MANCHESTER UNITED vs MANCHESTER CITY

8-12AM PUNK ROCK BINGO
Hosted by BEAU & ERIC with DJ IVAN RANKIC


Monday Jan 6
1PM LIVE SOCCER - FA Cup
ARSENAL vs LEEDS


5PM DUNGEONS & DRAGONS with ERIC
first Monday of the month
contact: shipDandD@gmail.com to book your spot


Saturday Jan 5
11AM
WORLD JUNIORS GOLD MEDAL GAME
CANADA vs RUSSIA

Saturday Jan 4

10:30AM
LIVE SOCCER - FA Cup
WOLVES vs MANCHESTER UNITED


2-6PM OPEN STAGE JAM hosted by ERIN ROSS and guest SHEBEAR

Thursday Jan 2
1PM LIVE SOCCER - English Premier League
LIVERPOOL vs SHEFFIELD UNITED


Wednesday Jan 1

1PM LIVE SOCCER - English Premier League
ARSENAL vs MANCHESTER UNITED

- DECEMBER 2019 -

Sept