Home About Menus Calendar Live Music Photos Contact Song Contest







CALENDAR


- Next Month AUGUST 2019 -

JULY at the Ship
Tuesday July 30
8-12AM PUNK ROCK BINGO
Hosted by
BEAU & ERIC with DJ IVAN RANKIC

Monday July 29

6-9PM ROB & ERICS
ACOUSTIC PUNK ROCK SING-A-LONG

on the east patio

8PM
SHIP ARCADE
Come on down and play some games! No Quarters Needed!
$3 CORN DOGS & SLIDERS - $6 PBR tall boys!

Sunday July 28
1PM LIVE SOCCER - International Champions Cup
AC MILAN vs BENFICA

Saturday July 27
11AM LIVE SOCCER - Canadian Premier League
VALOUR FC vs CAVALRY FC

2-6PM OPEN STAGE JAM hosted by
JUNKMANS QUIRE with FUTURE GHOST TOWNS

5:30PM LIVE SOCCER - Club Friendly
PARIS ST GERMAIN vs INTER MILAN

Friday July 26
5:30PM LIVE SOCCER - International Champions Cup
REAL MADRID vs ATLETICO MADRID

Thursday July 25
9PM Ship & Anchor 29th BIRTHDAY BASH with CHRON GOBLIN - WOODHAWK -
ALL HANDS ON JANE

No Cover - Free Cupcakes

Wednesday July 24
8:30PM LIVE SOCCER - Canadian Championship
VANCOUVER WHITECAPS vs CALGARY CAVALRY FC

Tuesday July 23
5PM LIVE SOCCER - International Champions Cup
REAL MADRID vs ARSENAL

8-12AM PUNK ROCK BINGO
Hosted by BEAU & ERIC with DJ IVAN RANKIC

Monday July 22
6-9PM ROB & ERICS
ACOUSTIC PUNK ROCK SING-A-LONG

on the east patio

Sunday July 21
12:30PM SHOW UP & SHIP OUT Canadian Premier League
CAVALRY FC vs YORK9 FC
Tickets $35 include, game, bus & pint of MOOSHEAD
Bus leaves pub 12:30PM - Kick off 1:30PM

1:30PM LIVE SOCCER - Canadian Champions League
CAVALRY FC vs YORK 9 FC

Saturday July 20
10:30AM LIVE SOCCER - Club Friendly
NURNBERG vs PARIS ST GERMAIN

2-6PM OPEN STAGE JAM with
SHONA RAE AND THE BONA FIDES
and guests
BUSKER DU

4PM LIVE SOCCER - International Champions Cup
ARSENAL vs FIORENTINA

6PM LIVE SOCCER - International Champions Cup
BAYERN MUNICH vs REAL MADRID

Friday July 19
1PM LIVE SOCCER - African Cup Of Nations
FINAL: SENEGAL vs ALGERIA

Thursday July 18
6PM SHOW UP & SHIP OUT to CFL
STAMPS vs ARGOS

Tickets $35 include, game, bus & pint of PBR
Bus leaves pub 6PM - Kick off 7PM

Wednesday July 17
1PM LIVE SOCCER - African Cup Of Nations
3rd Place: TUNISIA vs NIGERIA

9PM LIVE SOCCER - International Champions Cup
ARSENAL vs BAYERN MUNICH

Tuesday July 16
12:30PM LIVE SOCCER - Club Friendly
PARIS ST GERMAIN vs DYNAMO DRESDEN

8-12AM PUNK ROCK BINGO
Hosted by BEAU & ERIC with DJ IVAN RANKIC

Monday July 15

6-9PM ROB & ERICS
ACOUSTIC PUNK ROCK SING-A-LONG
KICK OFF
on the east patio

Sunday July 14
10AM
LIVE SOCCER - Africa Cup Of Nations
SEMI FINAL : SENEGAL vs TUNISIA

1PM
LIVE SOCCER - Africa Cup Of Nations
SEMI FINAL : ALGERIA vs NIGERIA

Saturday July 13
1:30PM LIVE SOCCER - Canadian Premier League
HFX WANDERERS vs CALGARY CAVALRY

2-6PM STAMPEDE JAM with
HURRICANE FELIX AND THE MANIK MEN
and guests HARD LUCK RAMBLERS

Thursday July 11
10AM
LIVE SOCCER - Africa Cup Of Nations
QUARTER FINAL : IVORY COAST vs ALGERIA

1PM
LIVE SOCCER - Africa Cup Of Nations
QUARTER FINAL : MADAGASCA vs TUNISIA

Wednesday July 10
10AM
LIVE SOCCER - Africa Cup Of Nations
QUARTER FINAL : SENEGAL vs BENIN

1PM
LIVE SOCCER - Africa Cup Of Nations
QUARTER FINAL : NIGERIA vs SOUTH AFRICA

6:30PM SHIP OUT to Canadian Championship
CALGARY CAVALRY vs VANCOUVER WHITECAPS
game tickets SOLD OUT - $5 Bus Only tix still available


8PM ANNUAL HANK & PATSY NITE
featuring: MIKE FURY 4 - AMY NELSON -
LIQUOR MOUNTAIN
- THE TORCHETTES -
RED HOT HAYSEEDS

plus FREE MIDNIGHT PANCAKE BREAKFAST
No Cover

Tuesday July 9
8-12AM PUNK ROCK BINGO
Hosted by BEAU & ERIC with DJ IVAN RANKIC

Sunday July 7
9AM
LIVE SOCCER - FIFA Womens World Cup
FINAL: USA vs NETHERLANDS

2PM
LIVE SOCCER - Copa America
FINAL: BRAZIL vs PERU

7PM LIVE SOCCER - CONCACAF Gold Cup
FINAL: MEXICO vs USA

Saturday July 6
1PM LIVE SOCCER - Copa America
THIRD PLACE: ARGENTINA vs CHILE

2-6PM STAMPEDE JAM hosted by
SADLIER BROWN BAND
and guest LEE TAYLOR

4PM LIVE SOCCER - Canadian Premier League
PACIFIC FC vs CAVALRY FC

Wednesday July 3
1:00PM LIVE SOCCER - FIFA Womens World Cup
SEMI FINAL: NETHERLANDS vs SWEDEN

6:00PM LIVE SOCCER - Copa America
SEMI FINAL: CHILE vs PERU

7:30PM LIVE SOCCER - CONCACAF Gold Cup
SEMI FINAL: JAMAICA vs USA

Tuesday July 2
1:00PM LIVE SOCCER - FIFA Womens World Cup
SEMI FINAL: ENGLAND vs USA

6:00PM LIVE SOCCER - Copa America
SEMI FINAL: BRAZIL vs ARGENTINA

8-12AM PUNK ROCK BINGO
Hosted by BEAU& ERIC with DJ IVAN RANKIC

8:30PM LIVE SOCCER - CONCACAF Gold Cup
SEMI FINAL: HAITI vs MEXICO

Monday July 1
10AM open for CANADA DAY BRUNCH

4PM LIVE SOCCER - Canadian Premier League
PACIFIC FC vs CAVALRY FC

5PM Entry Level D&D with ERIC every other Monday!
contact shipDandD@gmail.com to book your spot

- JUNE 2019 -