Home About Menus Calendar Live Music Photos Contact Song Contest







CALENDAR


- Next Month JULY 2019 -

JUNE at the Ship
Sunday June 30
3:30PM LIVE SOCCER - CONCACAF Gold Cup
QUARTER FINAL JAMAICA vs PANAMA

6:00PM LIVE SOCCER - CONCACAF Gold Cup
QUARTER FINAL USA vs CURACAO

Saturday June 29

10:30AM LIVE SOCCER - FIFA Womens World Cup
QUARTER FINAL GERMANY vs SWEDEN

1PM LIVE SOCCER - Copa America
QUARTER FINAL - URUGUAY vs PERU

2-6PM OPEN STAGE JAM hosted by
JON CHRISTOPHER of Raygun Cowboys
with guest K.V. RAUCOUS

5:00PM LIVE SOCCER - CONCACAF Gold Cup
QUARTER FINAL - HAITI vs CANADA

Friday June 28
1PM LIVE SOCCER - FIFA Womens World Cup
QUARTER FINAL FRANCE vs TBD

LIVE SOCCER - Copa America
1PM QUARTER FINAL - VENEZUELA vs ARGENTINA

5PM QUARTER FINAL - COLOMBIA vs TBD


Thursday June 27

1PM LIVE SOCCER - FIFA Womens World Cup
QUARTER FINAL - NORWAY vs ENGLAND

LIVE SOCCER
- Copa America
6:30PM QUARTER FINAL - BRAZIL vs TBD

Wednesday June 26

5PM LIVE SOCCER - Canadian Premier League
YORK 9 vs CAVALRY FC


7PM LIVE SOCCER - CONCACAF Gold Cup
PANAMA vs USA


Tuesday June 25

1PM LIVE SOCCER - FIFA Womens World Cup
Round of 16 - NETHERLANDS vs JAPAN

8-12AM
PUNK ROCK BINGO
Hosted by BEAU & ERIC with DJ IVAN RANKIC


Monday June 24

1PM LIVE SOCCER - FIFA Womens World Cup
Round of 16 - SWEDEN vs CANADA

8PM SHIP ARCADE
Come on down and play some games! No Quarters Needed!
$3 CORN DOGS & SLIDERS - $6 PBR tall boys!


Sunday June 23
9:30AM LIVE SOCCER - FIFA Womens World Cup
Round of 16 - ENGLAND vs CAMEROON


1PM LIVE SOCCER

FRANCE vs BRAZIL - FIFA Womens World Cup
QATAR vs ARGENTINA - Copa America

4PM LIVE SOCCER
- CONCACAF Gold Cup
CANADA vs CUBA

6PM LIVE SOCCER - CONCACAF Gold Cup
MARTINIQUE vs MEXICO


Saturday June 22

9:30AM LIVE SOCCER - FIFA Womens World Cup
Round of 16 - GERMANY vs NIGERIA

SLED ISLAND presents
1PM PANCAKE
2PM BEACH BODY
3PM PEACH PYRAMID
4PM CEDRIC NOEL

8PM JEANS DEGREES
9PM HAIRNET
10PM WINE LIPS
11PM KID CONGO POWERS + THE PINK MONKEY BIRDS

Friday June 21
5PM LIVE SOCCER - Copa America
EQUADOR vs CHILE

SLED ISLAND presents
9PM
numnum
10PM POSSUM
11PM NATURAL SYMPATHIES
12AM HAR MAR SUPERSTAR

Thursday June 20
1PM LIVE SOCCER - FIFA Womens World Cup
SWEDEN vs USA
THAILAND vs CHILI



SLED ISLAND
presents
8:30PM STRIPMALL
9:30PM PILL CRUSHER
10:30PM TERRITORIES
11:30PM WORRIERS

Wednesday June 19
1PM LIVE SOCCER - FIFA Womens World Cup
SCOTLAND vs ARGENTINA
JAPAN vs ENGLAND


3:30PM LIVE SOCCER - Copa America
COLOMBIA vs QATAR

4:00PM - Canadian Premier League
HFX WANDERERS vs CAVALRY FC

6:30PM LIVE SOCCER - Copa America
ARGENTINA vs PARAGUAY


SLED ISLAND
presents
8:30PM
FUTURE WOMB
9:30PM SYMFAM
10:30PM PRAISES
11:30PM LITTLE DESTROYER

Tuesday June 18
1PM LIVE SOCCER - FIFA Womens World Cup
JAMAICA vs AUSTRALIA
ITALY vs BRAZIL

3:30PM LIVE SOCCER - Copa America
BOLIVIA vs PERU

6:30PM LIVE SOCCER - Copa America
BRAZIL vs VENEZUELA

8-12AM SLED EDITION PUNK ROCK BINGO
Hosted by BEAU & ERIC with DJ IVAN RANKIC


Monday June 17
1PM LIVE SOCCER - FIFA Womens World Cup
REP KOREA vs NORWAY
NIGERIA vs FRANCE


Sunday June 16
10AM LIVE SOCCER - FIFA Womens World Cup
USA vs CHILE

2-8PM SLED ISLAND, PROHAB & CJSW present
THE MIXED BAG FUNDRAISER FOR MS

benefiting the BRANCH OUT FOUNDATION
with performances from MARK MILLS - DARK TIME - MADEMOISELLE and PARADISE
DONATIONS ACCEPTED AT THE DOOR - SILENT AUCTION IN DART AREA


Saturday June 15
10AM LIVE SOCCER
- FIFA U-20 World Cup Final
UKRAINE vs SOUTH KOREA


12:30PM LIVE SOCCER - Canadian Premier League
EDMONTON FC vs CAVALRY FC

1PM
LIVE SOCCER - FIFA Womens World Cup
CANADA vs NEW ZEALAND

2-6PM OPEN STAGE JAM hosted by
JODY SHENKAREK
with
BOWCOTT AND THE NEW WORLD and CALGARY ARTS ACADAMY

4PM LIVE SOCCER - Copa America
ARGENTINA vs COLOMBIA

4PM SHOW UP & SHIP OUT
to STAMPS vs REDBLACKS
Tix $35 include match, bus + pint of PBR
Already have tickets - catch the bus with us for $5


Friday June 14
1PM LIVE SOCCER - FIFA Womens World Cup
ENGLAND vs ARGENTINA


6:30PM LIVE SOCCER - Copa America
BRAZIL vs BOLIVIA

Thursday June 13
1PM LIVE SOCCER - FIFA Womens World Cup
SOUTH AFRICA vs CHINA

7PM NBA FINALS LIVE - Game 6
TORONTO RAPTORS vs GOLDEN STATE WARRIORS

Wednesday June 12
1PM LIVE SOCCER - FIFA Womens World Cup
FRANCE vs NORWAY

Tuesday June 11
1PM LIVE SOCCER - FIFA Womens World Cup
USA vs THAILAND

6:30PM SHOW UP & SHIP OUT
to Canadian Championship
CAVALRY FC vs FORGE FC
Tix $30 include match, bus + pint of MOOSEHEAD
Already have tickets - catch the bus with us for $5


8-12AM PUNK ROCK BINGO
Hosted by BEAU & ERIC with DJ IVAN RANKIC


Monday June 10
1PM LIVE SOCCER - FIFA Womens World Cup
CANADA vs CAMEROON

7PM NBA FINALS LIVE
- Game 5
GOLDEN STATE WARRIORS vs TORONTO RAPTORS

Sunday June 9
10AM LIVE SOCCER - FIFA Womens World Cup
ENGLAND vs SCOTLAND

1PM - 5PM The Ship & Anchor Presents
2019 SONG CONTEST FINALS
1:00PM PEPSI YOUTH
3:30PM FINLANDIA TOP SHELF

Saturday June 8
10AM LIVE SOCCER - FIFA Womens World Cup
SPAIN vs SOUTH AFRICA

1PM - 5PM The Ship & Anchor Presents
2019 SONG CONTEST FINALS
1:00PM BIG ROCK UNTAPPED NEWCOMER
3:30PM JAMESON UPSTART

Friday June 7
1PM LIVE SOCCER - FIFA Womens World Cup
FRANCE vs REP KOREA

6PM
LIVE SOCCER - International Friendly
ARGENTINA vs NICARAGUA


Wednesday June 5
6:30PM LIVE SOCCER - International Friendly
BRAZIL vs QUATAR


9PM The Ship & Anchor Pub presents

THE DROWNS
with PAGANS OF NORTHUMBERLAND and GHOST FACTORY
- No Cover

Tuesday June 4
5:30PM LIVE SOCCER - Canadian Championship
FORGE FC vs CAVALRY FC


8-12AM PUNK ROCK BINGO
Hosted by BEAU & ERIC with DJ IVAN RANKIC


Monday June 3
5PM DUNGEONS & DRAGONS with ERIC first Monday of the month! Contact shipDandD@gmail.com to book your spot

Saturday June 1
1PM LIVE SOCCER - CHAMPIONS LEAGUE FINAL

SPURS vs LIVERPOOL
on all pub screens, plus Patio TVs

- MAY 2019 -