Home About Menus Calendar Live Music Photos Contact Song Contest







CALENDAR


- Next Month APRIL 2019 -

MARCH at the Ship
Sunday Mar 31
9:30AM LIVE SOCCER - English Premier League
LIVERPOOL vs SPURS
CARDIFF CITY vs CHELSEA
(TD)

Saturday Mar 30

10:30AM LIVE SOCCER - English Premier League
WEST HAM UNITED vs EVERTON

FULHAM vs MANCHESTER CITY (TD)
MANCHESTER UNITED vs WATFORD (TD)

2-6PM
OPEN STAGE JAM hosted by
THE CONFUSIONAIRES
with guests THE ROSELLAS

Saturday Mar 30

2PM LIVE SOCCER - English Championship
WEST BROMWICH ALBIONS vs BIRMINGHAM CITY


Wednesday Mar 27
The Ship & Anchor presents
FREE THE CYNICS
with
CONVERSATION KILLERS
and ISOS
No Cover


Tuesday Mar 26
8-12AM PUNK ROCK BINGO
Hosted by BEAU& ERIC with DJ IVAN RANKIC

Monday Mar 25

8PM SHIP ARCADE
Come on down and play some games! No Quarters Needed!
$3 CORN DOGS & SLIDERS - $6 PBR tall boys!


Saturday Mar 23
2-6PM OPEN STAGE JAM hosted by MITCH BELOT
and guest MARIYA STOKES


Tuesday Mar 19
8-12AM PUNK ROCK BINGO
Hosted by BEAU & ERIC with DJ IVAN RANKIC

Monday Mar 18
1:45PM LIVE SOCCER - English League Two
MANSFIELD TOWN vs LINCOLN CITY


Sunday Mar 17

ST PATRICKS DAY
at the Ship
Doors 10AM
MORRISEY'S PRIVATE STOCK
- NOVA SCOTIABLES - ROTARY PARK - THE FRONTIERS -THE SHILLELAGHS - RIVER JACKS
- FIRE NEXT TIME

Irish Food Specials - No Cover
NO MINORS -
for this day only, due to the nature of event

Saturday Mar 16
LIVE SOCCER - FA Cup
11:20AM - SWANSEA CITY vs MANCHESTER CITY
1:55AM - WOLVES vs MANCHESTER UNITED

2-6PM OPEN STAGE JAM hosted by
S.K. WELLINGTON
with guest ER VOLF

Thursday Mar 15
1:45PM LIVE SOCCER - English League One
DONCASTER ROVERS vs BARNSLEY


Thursday Mar 14
LIVE SOCCER - UEFA Europa League
11:55AM - DYNAMO KYEV vs CHELSEA
2PM - ARSENAL vs RENNES

Wednesday Mar 13
2PM
LIVE SOCCER - UEFA Champions League
BAYERN MUNICH vs LIVERPOOL
BARCELONA vs LYON


Tuesday Mar 12
2PM
LIVE SOCCER - UEFA Champions League
MANCHESTER CITY vs SCHALKE
JUVENTUS vs ATLETICO MADRID


8-12AM PUNK ROCK BINGO
Hosted by
BEAU & ERIC with DJ IVAN RANKIC

Sunday Mar 10
10:30AM LIVE SOCCER - English Premier League
ARSENAL vs MANCHESTER UNITED
CHELSEA vs WOLVES (TD)
LIVERPOOL vs BURNLEY (TD)


Saturday Mar 9

10:30AM
LIVE SOCCER - English Premier League
MANCHESTER CITY vs WATFORD
SOUTHAMPTON vs SPURS
(TD)

2-6PM OPEN STAGE JAM hosted by
FUTURE GHOST TOWNS
with guest SMOKES LETS GO

Friday Mar 8
12:45PM LIVE SOCCER
NORWICH vs SWANSEA
- English Championship
HIBERNIAN vs RANGERS
- Scottish Premier League

Thursday Mar 7
LIVE SOCCER - UEFA Europa League
10:55AM - ARSENAL vs RENNES
1PM - CHELSEA vs DYNAMO KIEV

Wednesday Mar 6
1PM LIVE SOCCER - UEFA Champions League
PSG vs MANCHESTER UNITED

PORTO vs ROMA

Tuesday Mar 5

1PM LIVE SOCCER - UEFA Champions League
BORUSSIA DORTMUND vs SPURS
REAL MADRID vs AJAX


8-12AM PUNK ROCK BINGO
Hosted by BEAU & ERIC with DJ IVAN RANKIC

Monday Mar 4
12:45PM LIVE SOCCER - English Championship
SHEFFIELD WEDS vs SHEFFIELD UNITED

5PM Entry Level D&D with ERIC every other Monday!
contact shipDandD@gmail.com to book your spot

Sunday Mar 3
9:15AM
LIVE SOCCER - English Premier League
EVERTON vs LIVERPOOL
FULHAM vs CHELSEA (TD)


Saturday Mar 2
10:30AM LIVE SOCCER - English Premier League
WEST HAM vs NEWCASTLE
SPURS vs ARSENAL
(TD)
MAN UNITED vs SOUTHAMPTON
(TD)


12:45PM LIVE SOCCER - La Liga, el clasico
REAL MADRID vs BARCELONA

2-6PM OPEN STAGE JAM hosted by SCRUFFYFISH with guests YENNY AND THE BLUES -
CHRISTIE SIMMONS - MY SON TED

Friday Mar 1
12:45PM LIVE SOCCER - English Championship
LEEDS vs WEST BROM

- FEBRUARY 2019 -