Home About Menus Calendar Live Music Photos Contact Song Contest








CALENDAR


- Next Month OCTOBER 2017 -


SEPTEMBER at the Ship
Saturday Sept 30
10:30AM LIVE SOCCER - English Premier League
CHELSEA vs MANCHESTER CITY
MANCHESTER UNITED
vs CRYSTAL PALACE (TD)
HUDDERSFIELD vs SPURS (TD)

2-6PM OPEN STAGE JAM with THE FRONTIERS and guest JESS SMITH

2-10PM THE BACKYARD - Alley Party
Carnival BBQ & Beer Garden in the rear parking lot
Free Popcorn! Games!

Friday Sept 29
12:45PM LIVE SOCCER - English Championship
QPR vs FULHAM

6-10PM THE BACKYARD - Alley Party
Carnival BBQ & Beer Garden in the rear parking lot
Free Popcorn! Games!

Thursday Sept 28
11AM LIVE SOCCER - UEFA Europa League
BATE vs ARSENAL

1:05PM LIVE SOCCER - UEFA Europa League
EVERTON vs APOLLON

9:30PM SHOW UP & SHIP OUT to
CALGARY INTERNATIONAL FILM FEST
for FREE! -
"FAKE BLOOD" email shipgurrl@shipandandanchor.com to claim your spot

Wednesday Sept 27
12:45PM LIVE SOCCER - UEFA ChampionsLeague
PSG vs BAYERN MUNICH
ATLETICO vs CHELSEA
CSKA MOSCOW vs MAN UNITED


9PM The Ship & Anchor Pub presents
THE ASHLEY HUNDRED
with
ANDREWS PALE HORSES
and OCTODUCK
No Cover

Tuesday Sept 26
12:45PM LIVE SOCCER - UEFA ChampionsLeague
APOEL vs SPURS
MANCHESTER CITY vs SHAKHTAR DONETSK
SPARTAK MOSCOW vs LIVERPOOL


8-12AM PUNK ROCK BINGO
hosted by BEAU & DARREN with DJ IVAN RANKIC

Monday Sept 25
1PM LIVE SOCCER - English Premier League
ARSENAL vs WEST BROMWICH ALBION

Sunday Sept 24
9AM LIVE SOCCER - English Premier League
BRIGHTON HOVE ALBION v NEWCASTLE

2-10PM THE BACKYARD - Alley Party
Carnival BBQ & Beer Garden in the rear parking lot
Free Popcorn! Games!

Saturday Sept 23
10:30AM LIVE SOCCER - English Premier League
LEICESTER CITY vs LIVERPOOL
SOUTHAMPTON vs MANCHESTER UNITED (TD)
WEST HAM vs SPURS (TD)

2-6PM OPEN STAGE JAM with AYLA BROOK & THE SOUND MEN and guests SWEAR BY THE MOON

2-10PM THE BACKYARD - Alley Party
Carnival BBQ & Beer Garden in the rear parking lot
Free Popcorn! Games!

Friday Sept 22
12:45PM LIVE SOCCER - Bundesliga
BAYERN MUNICH vs WOLFSBURG


6-10PM THE BACKYARD - Alley Party
Carnival BBQ & Beer Garden in the rear parking lot
Free Popcorn! Games!

Thursday Sept 21
9:15PM SHOW UP & SHIP OUT to
CALGARY INTERNATIONAL FILM FEST
for FREE! -
"TRAGEDY GIRLS" email shipgurrl@shipandandanchor.com to claim your spot

Wednesday Sept 20
12:45PM LIVE SOCCER - English League Cup
ARSENAL vs DONCASTER
ROVERS

Tuesday Sept 19
12:45PM LIVE SOCCER - English League Cup
LEICESTER vs LIVERPOOL


8-12AM PUNK ROCK BINGO
hosted by BEAU & DARREN with DJ IVAN RANKIC

Monday Sept 18
5PM Entry Level D&D with ERIC every other Monday!
contact shipDandD@gmail.com to book your spot

Sunday Sept 17
9AM LIVE SOCCER - English Premier League
MANCHESTER UNITED vs EVERTON
CHELSEA vs ARSENAL
(TD)

Saturday Sept 16
10:30AM LIVE SOCCER - English Premier League
SPURS vs SWANSEA

LIVERPOOL vs BURNLEY (TD)
WATFORD vs MAN CITY (TD)

2-6PM OPEN STAGE JAM with
RUTH PURVES SMITH & THE 581
plus guest
TANNER JAMES


2PM SHOW UP & SHIP OUT to
BIG ROCK BARN BURNER
with THE SHEEPDOGS
Tickets $28 include the game, transport PLUS Pint of ORIGINAL 16 - Bus 2:30PM, Doors 3PM

4PM SHOW UP & SHIP OUT to STAMPS vs LIONS
Tickets $30 include the game, transport PLUS Pint of ORIGINAL 16 - Bus 4PM, Kick off 5PM

Friday Sept 15
1PM LIVE SOCCER - English PremierLeague
BOURNEMOUTH vs BRIGHTON HOVE ALBION

Thursday Sept 14
11AM LIVE SOCCER - UEFA Champions League
ATALANTA vs EVERTON

1:05PM LIVE SOCCER - UEFA Europa League
ARSENAL vs KOLN

Wednesday Sept 13
12:45PM LIVE SOCCER - UEFA Champions League
LIVERPOOL vs SEVILLA
SPURS vs BORUSSIA DORTMUND
REAL MADRID vs APOEL


9PM The Ship & Anchor Pub presents
THE SHIVERETTES with MANSBRIDGE
and THE FOUL ENGLISH No Cover

Tuesday Sept 12
12:45PM LIVE SOCCER - UEFA Champions League
BAYERN MUNICH vs ANDERLECHT
BARCELONA vs JUVENTUS
MANCHESTER UNITED vs BASEL


8-12AM PUNK ROCK BINGO
hosted by BEAU & DARREN with DJ IVAN RANKIC

Monday Sept 11
1PM LIVE SOCCER - English Premier League
WEST HAM vs HUDDERSFIELD

Sunday Sept 10
10-6PM CLOSED for Private Event

Saturday Sept 9
10:30AM LIVE SOCCER - English Premier League
STOKE CITY vs MANCHESTER UNITED

LEICESTER vs CHELSEA (TD)
MAN CITY vs LIVERPOOL (TD)

12:45PM LIVE SOCCER - La Liga
BARCELONA vs ESPANYOL


2-6PM OPEN STAGE JAM with BROOKE WYLIE and guest AMY NELSON

Tuesday Sept 5
12:45PM LIVE SOCCER - World Cup 2018 Qualifiers
MOLDOVA vs WALES
REP IRELAND vs SERBIA
TURKEY vs CROATIA


8-12AM PUNK ROCK BINGO
hosted by BEAU & DARREN with DJ IVAN RANKIC

Monday Sept 4
11AM SHOW UP,SHIP OUT & TAILGATE to
LABOUR DAY CLASSIC Tix $45 include, game, transport plus ORIGINAL16 Brews, Burgers & Sausages at the tailgate - Bus 11am - Kickoff 1pm

12:45PM LIVE SOCCER - World Cup 2018 Qualifiers
ENGLAND vs SLOVAKIA
SCOTLAND vs MALTA

5PM Entry Level D&D with ERIC every other Monday!
contact shipDandD@gmail.com to book your spot

Sunday Sept 3
10AM LIVE SOCCER - World Cup 2018 Qualifiers
NETHERLANDS vs BULGARIA
BELARUS vs SWEDEN

12:45PM LIVE SOCCER - World Cup 2018 Qualifiers
FRANCE vs LUXEMBOURG
HUNGARY vs PORTUGAL

Saturday Sept 2
10AM LIVE SOCCER - World Cup 2018 Qualifiers
FINLAND vs ICELAND
GEORGIA vs REP IRELAND


12:45PM LIVE SOCCER - World Cup 2018 Qualifiers
WALES vs AUSTRIA
SPAIN vs ITALY
CROATIA vs KOSOVO


2-6PM OPEN STAGE JAM with JOHN GULIAK & PRARIE FLOUNDER plus guests THE CUDS

Friday Sept 1
12:45PM LIVE SOCCER - World Cup 2018 Qualifier
MALTA
vs ENGLAND

- AUGUST 2017 -