Home About Menus Calendar Live Music Photos Contact









CALENDAR

- Next Month MARCH 2017 -

FEBRUARY at the Ship
Tuesday Feb 28
8-12AM PUNK ROCK BINGO
Hosted by BEAU & DARREN with DJ IVAN RANKIC

Monday Feb 27
1PM LIVE SOCCER English Premier League
LEICESTER CITY vs LIVERPOOL

7PM
GAMES NIGHT every Monday!
Bring your game face - games available 7pm-close


Sunday Feb 26
9:30AM LIVE SOCCER
EFL Cup Final - MANCHESTER UNITED vs SOUTHAMPTON
EPL - SPURS vs STOKE CITY (TD)

Saturday Feb 25
10:30AM LIVE SOCCER English Premier League
WATFORD v WEST HAM UTD
CHELSEA vs SWANSEA
(TD)

2-6PM JOHNNY CASH TRIBUTE JAM
with MIKE FURY 4 - CURTIS GLAS - THE RUMINANTS
- LEE TAYLOR BAND - SADLIER BROWN BAND


Friday Feb 24
12:45PM LIVE SOCCER - Scottish Premier League
INVERNESS vs RANGERS

Thursday Feb 23
1:05PM LIVE SOCCER - UEFA Europa League
SPURS vs GENT

Wednesday Feb 22
11AM SOCCER - UEFA Europa League
ST ETIENNE vs MANCHESTER UNITED
(TD)

12:45PM LIVE SOCCER - UEFA Champions League
PORTO vs JUVENTUS
SEVILLA vs LEICESTER CITY

9PM The Ship & Anchor Pub presents
36?
with PORT JUVEE and TIME BOY
No Cover

Tuesday Feb 21
12:45PM LIVE SOCCER - UEFA Champions League
MANCHESTER CITY vs MONACO
BAYERN LEVERKUSEN vs ATLETICO MADRID


8-12AM PUNK ROCK BINGO
Hosted by BEAU & DARREN with DJ IVAN RANKIC

Monday Feb 20

12:45PM
LIVE SOCCER FA Cup
SUTTON vs ARSENAL

5:30PM entry level
D&D
with ERIC every other Monday!
contact shipdandd@gmail.com to book your spot


7PM
GAMES NIGHT every Monday!
Bring your game face - games available 7pm-close


Sunday Feb 19
9:15AM LIVE SOCCER FA Cup
BLACKBURN vs MAN UNITED
FULHAM vs SPURS
(TD)

12:45PM LIVE SOCCER La Liga
BARCELONA vs LEGANES

Saturday Feb 18
10:30 LIVE SOCCER - FA Cup
WOLVES vs CHELSEA
HUDDERSFIELD vs MANCHESTER CITY (TD)

2-6PM OPEN STAGE JAM with CELEIGH CARDINAL
and guests DEICHA & THE VOODOOS

Thursday Feb 16
LIVE SOCCER - UEFA Europa League
11AM GENT vs SPURS
1:05PM MANCHESTER UNITED vs ST ETIENNE

Wednesday Feb 15
12:45PM LIVE SOCCER - UEFA Champions League
REAL MADRID vs NAPOLI
BAYERN MUNICH vs ARSENAL


Tuesday Feb 14
12:45PM LIVE SOCCER - UEFA Champions League
PARIS ST GERMAIN vs BARCELONA
BENFICA vs BORUSSIA DORTMUND


8-12AM PUNK ROCK BINGO VALENTINES SPECIAL
Hosted by BEAU & DARREN with DJ IVAN RANKIC

Monday Feb 13
1PM LIVE SOCCER - English Premier League
BOURNEMOUTH vs MANCHESTER CITY

7PM
GAMES NIGHT every Monday!
Bring your game face - games available 7pm-close


Sunday Feb 12
9AM LIVE SOCCER - English Premier League
SWANSEA vs LEICESTER
BURNLEY vs CHELSEA
(TD)

Saturday Feb 11
10:30AM LIVE SOCCER - English Premier League
LIVERPOOL vs SPURS
ARSENAL vs HULL CITY
(TD)
MANCHESTER UNITED vs WATFORD (TD)


12:45PM LIVE SOCCER La Liga
OSASUNA vs REAL MADRID

2-6PM STOMPIN TOM TRIBUTE JAM with
TIM HUS
and ANDREW SCOTT

Friday Feb 10
12:45PM LIVE SOCCER - Ligue 1
BORDEAUX vs PARIS ST GERMAIN

Thursday Feb 9
9PM The Ship & Anchor Pub presents
BRENDAN KELLY with
GHOST FACTORY
and BEN SIR
No Cover

Wednesday Feb 8
12:45PM LIVE SOCCER - FA Cup
LEICESTER CITY vs DERBY COUNTY

Tuesday Feb 7
1PM LIVE SOCCER - Copa del Rey
BARCELONA vs ATLETICO MADRID

8-12AM PUNK ROCK BINGO
Hosted by BEAU & DARREN with DJ IVAN RANKIC

Monday Feb 6
5:30PM entry level D&D with ERIC every other Monday!
contact shipdandd@gmail.com to book your spot

7PM
GAMES NIGHT every Monday!
Bring your game face - games available 7pm-close


Sunday Feb 5
9AM LIVE SOCCER - English Premier League
LEICESTER vs MANCHESTER UNITED
MANCHESTER CITY vs SWANSEA
(TD)

Saturday Feb 4
10:30AM LIVE SOCCER - English Premier League
SPURS vs MIDDLESBROUGH
CHELSEA vs ARSENAL
(TD)
HULL vs LIVERPOOL
(TD)

2-6PM OPEN STAGE JAM with SEAN HAMILTON and guest TANNER JAMES

Friday Feb 3
12:45PM LIVE SOCCER - English Championship
WIGAN vs SHEFFIELD WEDS


Wednesday Feb 1
12:45PM LIVE SOCCER - English Premier League
WEST HAM vs MANCHESTER CITY

1PM LIVE SOCCER - English Premier League
MANCHESTER UNITED vs HULL CITY
STOKE CITY vs EVERTON


- JANUARY 2017 -