Home About Menus Calendar Live Music Photos Contact







CALENDAR

- Next Month DECEMBER 2016 -

Thursday Dec 1
9PM The Ship & Anchor Pub presents
AUDIO ROCKETRY
with
CHRIS CRESWELL
and SETH ANDERSON
No Cover

NOVEMBER at the Ship
Wednesday Nov 30
1PM LIVE SOCCER English League Cup
MANCHESTER UNITED vs WEST HAM UNITED


5PM LIVE SOCCER Major League Soccer
TORONTO vs MONTREAL


Tuesday Nov 29
12:45PM LIVE SOCCER English League Cup
LIVERPOOL vs LEEDS


8-12AM PUNK ROCK BINGO
Hosted by BEAU BARKER & DARREN OLLINGER
with DJ IVAN RANKIC

Monday Nov 28
7PM GAMES NIGHT every Monday!
Bring your game face! games available 7pm-close


Sunday Nov 27
9:30AM LIVE SOCCER English Premier League
MAN UNITED vs WEST HAM UNITED
SOUTHAMPTON vs EVERTON
ARSENAL vs BOURNEMOUTH
(TD)

4PM GREY CUP FINAL
STAMPEDERS vs REDBLACKS

Saturday Nov 26
10:30AM LIVE SOCCER English Premier League
CHELSEA vs SPURS
LIVERPOOL vs SUNDERLAND
(TD)

2-6PM OPEN STAGE JAM with KIMBERLEY MACGREGOR and guests THE WINE SOAKED PREACHERS

Friday Nov 25
12:45PM LIVE SOCCER English Championship
BARNSLEY vs NOTTS FOREST


Thursday Nov 24
LIVE SOCCER Europa League
11AM SPARTA PRAHA vs SOUTHAMPTON
1PM MAN UNITED vs FEYENOORD

Wednesday Nov 23
12:45PM LIVE SOCCER UEFA Champions League
ARSENAL vs PARIS ST GERMAIN
BORUSSIA M'GLADBACH vs MAN CITY
CELTIC vs BARCELONA


Tuesday Nov 22
12:45PM LIVE SOCCER UEFA Champions League
MONACO vs SPURS
SPORTING CP vs REAL MADRID


8-12AM PUNK ROCK BINGO
Hosted by BEAU BARKER & DARREN OLLINGER
with DJ IVAN RANKIC

Monday Nov 21
1PM LIVE SOCCER English Premier League
WEST BROM vs BURNLEY

7PM
GAMES NIGHT every Monday!
Bring your game face! games available 7pm-close


Sunday Nov 20
9AM LIVE SOCCER English Premier League
MIDDLESBROUGH vs CHELSEA


12:45PM LIVE SOCCER Serie A
AC MILAN vs INTER MILAN

Saturday Nov 19
10:30AM LIVE SOCCER English Premier League
SPURS vs WEST HAM UNITED
MAN UNITED vs ARSENAL
(TD)
SOUTHAMPTON vs LIVERPOOL
(TD)

12:45PM LIVE SOCCER La Liga
ATLETICO MADRID vs REAL MADRID

2-6PM OPEN STAGE JAM with SHERRY-LEE HESCHEL and guests BEAGLE RANCH

Friday Nov 18
12:45PM English Championship
BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION vs
ASTON VILLA


Wednesday Nov 16
9PM The Ship & Anchor Pub presents
SAMMY JEAN & THE SAMSONITES with BLIST an SWEET TEA STUDIOS No Cover

Tuesday
Nov 15
1PM LIVE SOCCER International Friendly
SPAIN vs ENGLAND

LIVE SOCCER World Cup 2018 Qualifiers
4:30PM ARGENTINA vs COLOMBIA
7:05PM COSTA RICA vs USA

8-12AM PUNK ROCK BINGO
Hosted by BEAU BARKER & DARREN OLLINGER
with DJ IVAN RANKIC

Monday Nov 14
7PM
GAMES NIGHT every Monday!
Bring your game face! games available 7pm-close


Sunday Nov 13
10AM LIVE SOCCER World Cup 2018 Qualifiers
LUXEMBOURG vs NETHERLANDS
HUNGARY vs ANDORRA
SWITZERLAND vs FAROE ISLANDS


12:45PM LIVE SOCCER World Cup 2018 Qualifiers
PORTUGAL vs LATVIA
BELGIUM vs ESTONIA
GREECE vs BOSNIA HERZEGOVINIA


Saturday Nov 12
10AM LIVE SOCCER World Cup Qualifiers
CROATIA vs ICELAND -
AUSTRIA vs IRELAND REP


12:45PM LIVE SOCCER World Cup Qualifiers
WALES vs SERBIA
SPAIN vs MACEDONIA


2-6PM OPEN STAGE JAM with DAVID CELIA and
guest MARLA

Friday Nov 11
12:45PM LIVE SOCCER World Cup Qualifier
ENGLAND vs SCOTLAND
FRANCE vs SWEDEN

Thursday Nov 12
LIVE SOCCER World Cup Qualifiers
12:45PM COLOMBIA vs CHILE
5:45PM BRAZIL vs ARGENTINA

Tuesday Nov 8
8-12AM PUNK ROCK BINGO
Hosted by BEAU BARKER & DARREN OLLINGER
with DJ IVAN RANKIC

Monday Nov 7
12:45PM LIVE SOCCER FA Cup
SOUTHPORT vs FLEETWOOD TOWN

7PM
GAMES NIGHT every Monday!
Bring your game face - games available 7pm-close


Sunday Nov 6
9:30AM LIVE SOCCER English Premier League
LEICESTER vs WEST BROM
SWANSEA vs MAN UNITED
(TD)
ARSENAL vs SPURS
(TD)

12:45PM LIVE SOCCER La Liga
SEVILLA vs BARCELONA

Saturday Nov 5
9AM LIVE SOCCER English Premier League
MANCHESTER CITY vs MIDDLESBROUGH
WEST HAM vs STOKE


11:30PM CHELSEA vs EVERTON

2-6PM LANCE LOREE BIRTHDAY JAM with THE WANDERING V'S and TOBY MALLOY

Friday Nov 4
12:45PM LIVE SOCCER English Championship
BRENTFORD vs FULHAM

Thursday Nov 3
LIVE SOCCER UEFA Europa League
12PM FENERBACHE vs MAN UNITED
2:05PM SOUTHAMPTON vs INTER MILAN

Wednesday Nov 2
1:45PM LIVE SOCCER UEFA Champions League
SPURS vs BAYERN BAYERKUSEN
COPENHAGEN vs LEICESTER CITY


Tuesday Nov 1
1:45PM LIVE SOCCER UEFA Champions League
LUDOGRETS vs ARSENAL
MAN CITY vs BARCELONA

8-12AM PUNK ROCK BINGO
Hosted by BEAU BARKER & DARREN OLLINGER
with DJ IVAN RANKIC

- OCTOBER 2016 -